Genesis Atlas Regulator

Genesis Atlas Regulator
Our PriceUS$219.95
CodeGR440
Shipping:This item ships FREE!
Save wishlist

The Genesis Atlas Regulator is a high performance regulator. The Genesis Atlas Regulator has a Dry Air Demand (DAD) first stage. This simple yet unique design has a flow-by piston that mechanically balance the air of the first stage ensuring excellent breathing characteristics at full or low cylinder pressures. The DAD's function allows the regulator is increase the intermediate pressure of the regulator without messy oils or grease. The Genesis Atlas Regulator is built from marine grade chrome plated brass for long life with two HP Ports and four LP Ports for addition of gauges and LP accessories.

The Genesis Atlas Regulator second-stage is a dependable downstream demand valve design, and has a pre-dive/dive switch to eliminate sensitivity while fining in a current. The Genesis Atlas Regulator durability is assured with a non-corrosive ABS/Polycarbonate Housing and a corrosion resistant (302) passivated stainless steel demand valve lever. Breathing resistance is factory set for optimal resistance and the orthodontic mouthpiece allows hours of comfortable breathing without jaw fatigue.

Features:
  • Pre-dive/dive switch to prevent unwanted freeflow
  • ABS/Polycarbonate housing
  • Factory set diver inhalation effort
  • 302 passivated stainless steel lever
  • Orthodontic mouthpiece
  • Features D.A.D. (DRY AIR DEMAND) 1st stage
  • 2 high pressure ports
  • 4 low pressure ports


If you want something with a little more adjustment then take look at the Genesis GS2000 Regulator
Please review these other products:

 
Comfo Bite Mouthpiece
View With the Comfo Bite Mouthpiece you can reduces jaw fatigue. You no longer have bite down and hold with the added mouth bridge, which hooks on behind the front teeth and allows you to enjoy the diving experience longer.

Also known as

click to see more

 
 
Genesis GS2000 Regulator
View The Genesis GS2000 Regulator has a first stage regulator that incorporates Genesis Dry Air Demand (DAD). This simple yet unique design has a flow-by piston that mechanically balances the air of the first stage ensuring excellent breathing char

click to see more

 
 
SeaCure Mouthpiece
View The SeaCure Mouthpiece is the Only mouthpiece GUARANTEED to fit you perfectly! Sea Cure offers an expanded port for increased air flow. This mouthpiece allows for easier molding. The Sea Cure is available in three sizes and is secure and comfortable.

click to see more

 
No recommended products at the moment.